J-TERM SCHEDULE 2018

CHEC 203    Children’s Ministries              Christian Ed.        Harmon

MUSM 401  Theology of Worship              Music Ministry    Kirkland

 

SPRING CLASS SCHEDULE 2018

Applied Ministry

APMB 100   Personal Evangelism              WF 1:00 PM        Wright

APMP 101   Ministry Practicum                 W 11:00 AM        Various

APMP 402   Biblical Studies Internship      T 4:00 PM            Ballard

APMP 403   Music Ministry Internship      W 6:00 PM          McConnell

APMP 404   Chr. Counsel. Capstone Sem.  F 4:00 PM            Sweet

 

Biblical Studies and Theology

BIBB 102     Old Testament II                      WF 8:00 AM       Ingalls

BIBB 105     New Testament II                    WF 8:00 AM       Winiarski

BIBB 302     Systematic Theo. II                  TH 6:00 PM        Christian

BIBB 303     Baptist History/Distinctives   TTH 1:00 PM      McDill

BIBG 207     Radical Reformation              WF 9:30 AM        McDill

 

Business Administration

BUSM 102   Interpersonal Comm.              WF 9:30 AM        Woodcock

BUSM 203   Organizational Behavior        WF 1:00 PM        Woodcock

BUSM 307   Intro Entrepreneurial Ldrshp  TTH 2:30 PM       Woodcock

 

Christian Counseling

CCOC 102    Developmental Psych.             WF 9:30 AM      McCaskill

CCOC 206    Counseling Tech. & Methds     TH 6:00 PM       Sweet

CCOC 308    Chr. Counseling for Children     F 1:00 PM          Sweet

CCOC 302    Statistics for Psychology           TTH 2:30 PM    King

CCOC 402    Issues in Human Sexuality        F 9:00 AM        Sweet

 

Christian Education

CHEC 102    Interpret. & Teach. the Bible    TTH 1:00 PM     Francis

CHEC 402    Leadership of C.E. Ministries     WF 2:30 PM    Francis

 

Church Planting

CPLC 401     Business Plan Development    TTH 2:30 PM     Woodcock

 

General Education – Humanities

BUSM 102     Interpersonal Comm.              WF 9:30 AM      Woodcock

ESPG 090      Introduction to College           WF 2:20 PM      Various

ENGG 102     English Grammar                   TTH 8:00 AM     Mancuso

ENGG 104     Creative Writing: Poetry        WF 8:00 AM      Williams

ENGG 105     English Composition II            TTH 9:30 AM     Ingalls

HSTG 106      American History II                TTH 8:00 AM     Williams

SPHG 101      Speech                                    TTH 9:30 AM     Steadman

 

General Education – Sciences

BUSG 202     Macroeconomics                    TTH 9:30 AM     McCaskill

BUSM 307     Business Plan Development  TTH 2:30 PM     Woodcock

CCOC 102      Developmental Psychology   WF 9:30 AM      McCaskill

SCIG 106       Biology                                    TTH 2:30 PM     Francis

SCIG 106A     Biology Lab                             TH 4:00 PM       Francis

 

Language

LANM 201     Greek II                                   TTH 8:00 AM     Winiarski

LANM 202     Hebrew II                                TTH 1:00 PM     Ingalls

LANM 302     New Testament Exposition    TTH 1:00 PM     Winiarski

 

Music

MUSM 101    Music Theory II                        T 6:00 PM         Frisch

MUSM 102    Aural Skills I                             T 6:00 PM         Frisch

MUSM 304    Voice IV ~ Senior Recital         W 2:30 PM       McConnell

MUSM 307    Keyboard IV ~ Senior Recital W 4:00 PM        McConnell

MUSM 305    Ensemble                                 T 4:00 PM         Frisch

 

Pastoral Ministry

PMNC 102     Church Evangelism                  WF 8:00 AM     Wright

PMNC 202     Homiletics II                            WF 1:00 PM     McDill

PMNC 401     Church Leader/SBC Life           TTH 2:30 PM    Ballard

PMNC 402     Pastor & His Community         T 6:00 PM         Dunlow