FALL CLASS SCHEDULE 2017 

Applied Ministry

APMP 101   Ministry Practicum         W 11:00 AM        Various

 

Biblical Studies and Theology

BIBB 100      Hermeneutics                    W F 2:30 PM        Ballard

BIBB 101      Old Testament I                W F 1:00 PM        TBD

BIBB 103      Old Testament III           T TH 8:00 AM      TBD

BIBB 104      New Testament I              W F 9:30 AM        Winiarski

BIBB 106      New Testament III         T TH 9:30 AM      Winiarski

BIBB 301      Systematic Theology I    TH 6:00 PM          Christian

BIBG 204     World View & Apologetics          T TH 8:00 AM      McDill

BIBG 206     Church History                   W F 9:30 AM        McDill

 

Business Administration

BUSM 101   Business Principles           W F 9:30 AM      Woodcock

BUSM 102   Business Communication      T TH 1:00 PM     Woodcock

BUSM 201   Accounting I                        T 6:00 PM            TBD

BUSG 201    Microeconomics                 T TH 9:30 AM      McCaskill

 

Christian Counseling

CCOG 101    Intro to Psychology           W F 9:30 AM       McCaskill

CCOC 103    Essentials of C. Counseling         F 9:00 AM          Sweet

CCOC 201    Issues in C. Counseling                F 1:00 PM            Sweet

CCOC 307    C. Counseling for Adolescent     TH 6:00 PM             Sweet

 

Church Planting

CPLC 101     Intro. to Church Planting T TH 1:00 PM      Ballard

CPLC 103     Intro. to Pastoral Ministry     T TH 9:30 AM          Wright

CPLC 201     Homiletics I                         W F 1:00 PM       McDill

 

Christian Education

CHEC 202    Spiritual Formation          T TH 2:30 PM        Francis

CHEC 301     Youth Ministries                T TH 1:00 PM        Francis

 

General Education

GRMG 101    English Composition I            T TH 8:00 AM          TBD

GRMG 102     English Grammar                   T TH 9:30 AM          Mancuso

BIBG 204       Worldview & Apologetics    T Th 8:00 AM           McDill

BIBG 206      Church History                 W F 9:30 AM           McDill

BUSG 201      Microeconomics               T TH 9:30 AM         McCaskill

 

CCOG 101          Intro to Psychology            W F 9:30 AM    McCaskill

HSTG 104          Western Civilization          T TH 8:00 AM  Williams

MTHG 204         College Algebra                   T TH 9:30 AM   King

MTHG 203         Probability & Statistics       T TH 2:30 PM   King

SCIG 108            Scientific Disciplines      W F 2:30 PM     Francis

SCIG 108A         Scientific Disciplines Lab     W 4:00 PM    Francis

BUSM 102         Business Communication     T TH 1:00 PM       Woodcock

 

Language

LANM 101         Greek I      W F 8:00 AM      Winiarski

LANM 102         Hebrew I       W F 8:00 AM      TBD

LANM 301         Old Testament Exposition     T TH 1:00 PM     TBD

 

Music

MUSM 100        Music Theory I      T 2:30 & W 9:30     Frisch

MUSM 103        Keyboard I     TH 2:30 PM            TBD

MUSM 207        Voice I     W 2:30 PM             TBD

MUSM 303        Voice III       W 2:30 PM             TBD

MUSM 305        Ensemble       T 4:00 PM               Frisch

MUSM 306        Keyboard III       TH 2:30 PM            TBD

MUSM 308        Guitar III      F 2:30 PM               Madison

MUSM 402        Church Music: Hist.& Iss.          T 6:00 PM               Frisch

 

Pastoral Ministries

PMNC 101         Intro. to Pastoral Ministry       T TH 9:30 AM          Wright

PMNC 201         Homiletics I                   W F 1:00 PM           McDill

PMNC 301         Discipleship Ministries              W F 1:00 PM           Wright